Dead Morn

TitleDead Morn
Year for Search1990
Authors[Jacob], [Piers Anthony Dillingham](b. 1934), and Fuentes, Roberto (b. 1934)
Tertiary AuthorsPiers Anthony [pseud.]
Date Published1990
PublisherTafford Publishing Co
Place PublishedHouston, TX
KeywordsMale author, US author
Annotation

Future repressive dystopia and time travel into the past.

Pseudonym

Piers Anthony [pseud. of Jacob]

Author Note

Jacob was born (b. 1934) in England and brought to the U. S. age 6. Fuentes (b. 1934) is a U. S. author.

Full Text

1990 [Jacob, Piers Anthony Dillingham] (b. 1934) and Roberto Fuentes (b. 1934). Dead Morn. By Piers Anthony [pseud] and Roberto Fuentes. Houston, TX: Tafford Publishing Co.

Future repressive dystopia and time travel into the past. Jacob was born in England and brought to the U. S. age 6. Fuentes is a U. S. author.